NEXT GAME

1 PM

Saturday 11 July


VS

Broome Bulls

at the HAYNES OVAL

 

 

2015 WKFL Fixtures

 
Anzac Day – CENTENNARY COMMEMORATIONS ROUND
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
25/4
Derby v Cable Beach
Haynes
3.00pm
 
Season Launch – Thursday April 30 @ The Mangrove
 
Round One – May 1 & 2
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
1/5
Bombers v Saints
BRAC
6.00pm
2/5
Towns v Derby
Haynes
11:00am
2/5
Bulls v Bidyadanga
Haynes
1:00pm
2/5
Looma v Cable Beach
Haynes
3.00pm
Final Score

Saints            6   10 - 46

Bombers      11    8 -  74

Round Two – May 9 – VOLUNTEER RECOGNITION ROUND
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
9/5
Derby v Bidyadanga
Derby
TBA
9/5
Cable Beach v Bulls
Haynes
11:00am
9/5
Saints v Looma
Haynes
1:00pm
9/5
Bombers v Towns
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Round Three – May 15 & 16
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
15/5
Saints v Towns
BRAC
7.00pm
16/5
Cable Beach v Derby
Derby
TBA
16/5
Bombers v Bidyadanga
Haynes
1:00pm
16/5
Looma v Bulls
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Round Four – May 23 – BELT UP. ROUND
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
23/5
Looma v Derby
Looma
TBA
23/5
Bidyadanga v Towns
Haynes
11:00am
23/5
Cable Beach v Bombers
Haynes
1:00pm
23/5
Saints v Bulls
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Foundation Day long weekend - General Bye - 30/31 May & 1 June
 
Round Five – June 6
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
6/6
Bulls v Derby
Derby
TBA
6/6
Cable Beach v Towns
Haynes
11:00am
6/6
Bombers v Looma
Haynes
1:00pm
6/6
Saints v Bidyadanga
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Round Six – June 13 – TALK TO A MATE MEN’S WELLBEING ROUND
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
13/6
Derby v Saints
Derby
TBA
13/6
Bulls v Bombers
Haynes
11:00am
13/6
Looma v Towns
Haynes
1:00pm
13/6
Cable Beach v Bidyadanga
Bidyadanga
TBA
 
Round Seven – June 19 & 20
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
19/6
Towns v Bulls
BRAC
7.00pm
20/6
Bombers v Derby
Derby
TBA
20/6
Cable Beach v Saints
Haynes
1:00pm
20/6
Looma v Bidyadanga
Haynes
3.00pm
 
Round Eight – June 27 – (Derby Cup)
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
27/6
Derby v Towns
Derby
TBA
27/6
Bidyadanga v Bulls
Haynes
11:00am
27/6
Saints v Bombers (NAIDOC fixture)
Haynes
1:00pm
27/6
 Cable Beach v Looma
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Round Nine – July 3 & 4 – NAIDOC ROUND (Boab Festival 3/7 – 19/7)
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
3/7
 Bulls v Looma
BRAC
7.00pm
4/7
 Towns v Saints
Haynes
1:00pm
4/7
Bombers v Bidyadanga
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Round Ten – July 11
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
11/7
Derby v Looma (Boab Cup Challenge)
Derby
TBA
11/7
Towns v Bidyadanga
Haynes
11:00am
11/7
Bulls v Saints
Haynes
1:00pm
11/7
 Bombers v Cable Beach
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Round Eleven – July 17 & 18
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
17/7
Bulls v Cable Beach
BRAC
7.00pm
18/7
Bidyadanga v Derby
Bidyadanga
TBA
18/7
Looma v Saints
Haynes
1:00pm
18/7
Towns v Bombers
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Round Twelve – July 24 & 25
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
24/7
Towns v Cable Beach
BRAC
7.00pm
25/7
Bidyadanga v Saints (Shield game)
Bidyadanga
TBA
25/7
Derby v Bulls
Haynes
1:00pm
25/7
 Bombers v Looma
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Round Thirteen – July 31 & August 1
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
31/7
Bulls v Bombers
BRAC
7.00pm
1/8
Saints v Derby
Haynes
11:00am
1/8
Bidyadanga v Cable Beach
Haynes
1:00pm
1/8
Towns v Looma
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Round Fourteen – August 7 & 8
Day
Fixture
Venue
Time
7/8
Bulls v Towns
BRAC
7.00pm
8/8
Bidyadanga v Looma
Haynes
11:00am
8/8
Derby v Bombers
Haynes
1:00pm
8/8
 Saints v Cable Beach
Haynes
3:00pm
 
Broome Cup weekend - General Bye - 15 August
 
1st – 2nd Semi final
22nd August – Haynes Oval
 
Preliminary Final
29th August – Haynes Oval
 
Grand Final
5th September – Haynes Oval

 

TRAINING NIGHTS

Monday 5.15 Haynes Oval

Wednesday 5.15 St Mary's

 

THE RUNWAY BAR